Rodrigo Resende BJJ & Judo Blog

Candidates for Belt Promotion – December 2017

rodrigo-resende-bjj-judo-academy-spruce-grove-st-albert-edmonton-11 Candidates for Belt Promotion - December 2017

BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU

GREY WHITE BELTS

  1. Danielle Bird
  2. Sophie Graham
  3. Adam Atwi
  4. Grayson Gulliver
  5. Rafic Atwi
  6. Morgan Molloy
  7. Kayden Richardson
  8. David Pedersen
  9. Reed Kaiser
  10. Nya Mjolsness
  11. Ethan Flaman
  12. Jacob Bird
  13. Kaylee Morrison
  14. Kane Mahe
  15. Luisa Resende
  16. Eva Auld
  17. Aavry Pertnisch
  18. Jack Jozicki
  19. Morgan Kozicki
  20. Josef Weimann
  21. Kane Gulliver
  22. Presley Black

GREY BELTS

  1. Victoria Howdle
  2. Abel Pernitsch
  3. Brogan Ratcliffe
  4. Zane Deering
  5. Jack Barbeau
  6. Ford Robinson
  7. Caleb Vogel
  8. Damon Carter
  9. Jake Belkin (ATA MA)
  10. Mardin Barazandeh (ATA MA)
  11. Bobby Smith (ATA MA)
  12. Benjamin Villaluna (ATA MA)
  13. Victor Chaves (ELITE)
  14. Adam Slywka (ELITE)
  15. Madison Slywka (ELITE)

GREY BLACK BELTS

  1. Jarek Stelmach
  2. Eli Boucher
  3. Maisie Robinson
  4. Isabella Pernitsch
  5. Annabella Vogel
  6. Julian Southworth

YELLOW BELTS

  1. Logan Boucher
  2. Tristan Green

BLUE BELTS

  1. Ivan Ferraira
  2. Andrew Beliveau
  3. Ron Richardson
  4. Tyler Cubrillo
  5. Roberto Requena
  6. Keith Falk
  7. Eric Liknes
  8. Brody Blumhagen
  9. Chris MacDougal
  10. Omeid Dashty
  11. Omar Rafique (ELITE)
  12. Tom Davies (ELITE)

PURPLE BELTS

  1. Caleb Boucher
  2. Geoffrey Myers
  3. Shau Lietz
  4. Elliot Lewis

BROWN BELTS

  1. Adrien Prince
  2. Carlos Graca
  3. Lucas Giovenardi
  4. Brad Butt
  5. Barry de Seguin

JUDO

YELLOW WHITE BELTS

  1. Aiden Letourneau
  2. Riley Baker
  3. Conor Baker
  4. Kellen Porter
  5. Sophia Hirschfield
  6. Rylee Henderson
  7. Jack Kozicki
  8. Morgan Kozicki
  9. Josef Weimann
  10. Kane Gulliver
  11. Presley Black

YELLOW BELTS

  1. Justin Auld
  2. Lincoln Deyette
  3. Sean Woo
  4. Mark Black
  5. Caleb Boucher
  6. Sheldon Gatrell
  7. Keiva Russell
  8. Romair Dela Cruz
  9. Teryn Mitchell

YELLOW ORANGE BELTS

  1. Yasmin Brown

ORANGE BELTS

  1. Angeline Ratcliffe
  2. Caleb Warford

GREEN BELTS

  1. Tyler Cubrillo
  2. Doug Seidl

Posted in: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo

Leave a Comment (0) →

Leave a Comment